Spectrum Dynamics Medical Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 101
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Spectrum Dynamics Medical General Information

Description

Developer of nuclear imaging technology for medical applications intended for both patients and clinical providers. The company offers hand-held nuclear imaging tools for cancer diagnosis, CZT detectors for SPECT imaging and other nuclear medicine applications sold in the US, Europe, Japan and other markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
V-Target Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Primary Office
  • 301 North Cattlemen Road
  • Suite 109
  • Sarasota, FL 34232
  • United States
+1 (941) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Spectrum Dynamics Medical Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Spectrum Dynamics Medical‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Spectrum Dynamics Medical Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gilad Yoeli Chief Executive Officer
Tomer Gabay Chief Financial Officer
Yoel Zilberstien Founder, Chief Technology Officer, Executive Vice President and Head, Business Development
To view Spectrum Dynamics Medical’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Spectrum Dynamics Medical Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Spectrum Dynamics Medical Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Spectrum Dynamics Medical‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial