JustRelate Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 140
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

JustRelate Group General Information

Description

Developer of web-based content management platform intended to help customers such as B2B companies and public institutions building Digital Experience Platforms (DXP) to digitally bind their customers at an economic cost. The company offers a variety of proven solutions for digital customer relationships and delivers its solutions directly and also distributes them with partners, thereby helping customers to have an integrated software suite for setting up Digital Experience Platforms (DXP).

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Infopark
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Kitzingstraße 15
  • 12277 Berlin
  • Germany
+49 030 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

JustRelate Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore JustRelate Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

JustRelate Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of web-based content management platform intended to help customers such as B2B companies and public instituti
Business/Productivity Software
Berlin, Germany
140 As of 2021
000000000000

00000000

lore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliqui
000000000000000000000 00000000
Hamburg, Germany
000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000000 00.000

00000000

n ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in
000000000000000000000 00000000
Frankfurt, Germany
000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

JustRelate Group Competitors (23)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
CoreMedia Private Equity-Backed Hamburg, Germany 000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Frankfurt, Germany 000 000000000000
00000 Corporation Vienna, Austria
000 000000 Formerly PE-Backed Zug, Switzerland 000 0000 000000&0 0000
000000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Denver, CO 000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 23 competitors. Get the full list »

JustRelate Group Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nico Schulte Managing Director & Chief Financial Officer
Bernd Völcker Co-Founder & Managing Director
Thomas Witt Director Product & Business Development
Peter Deumlich Sales Manager
Axel Jansen Managing Director & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

JustRelate Group Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Self Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000000 Self Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000 JustRelate Group Chairman 000 0000
0000 0000000000 Self Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

JustRelate Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

JustRelate Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore JustRelate Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial