Zula Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Zula General Information

Description

Developer of a mobile collaboration application designed for seamless team communication. The company's mobile collaboration application is a cross-platform mobile app that offers teams the ability to manage a task without the hassle of being glued to a computer and incorporates all elements of the average work flow including file-sharing, group and one on one messaging, a seamless on boarding process, as well as one-touch conference calling for the whole team.

Contact Information

Website
www.zulaapp.com
Formerly Known As
3 Rings
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Primary Office
  • Kibbutz Hanaton
  • Kibbutz Hanaton 1796000
  • Israel
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zula Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 01-Jul-2017 00.000 Completed Out of Business
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 08-Jun-2014 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round 18-Nov-2013 $740K Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 22-May-2013 $740K $740K Completed Startup
To view Zula’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Zula Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roni Gilbert Director, Quality
Jeffery Pulver Co-Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Zula Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial