IronGate Energy Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 250
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

IronGate Energy Services General Information

Description

Provider of rental and tubular services to oil and natural gas exploration operators. The company supplies an extensive range of conventional, premium, and specialized rental equipment for onshore and offshore operations, as well as deploys specialized equipment and operators to perform a variety of pipe handling including installing casing and tubing, breaking out drill pipe, and retrieving production tubing services, allowing customers to achieve their objectives under the most challenging drilling conditions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Archer (North American rental and tubular division)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Oil and Gas Equipment
Other Industries
Energy Infrastructure
Other Energy Services
Primary Office
  • 19500 State Highway 249
  • Suite 600
  • Houston, TX 77070
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IronGate Energy Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IronGate Energy Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IronGate Energy Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IronGate Energy Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IronGate Energy Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IronGate Energy Services Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000 000000 15-Oct-2014 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
Green Light Energy Services 14-Jan-2014 Buyout/LBO Oil and Gas Equipment
To view IronGate Energy Services’s complete investments history, request access »