Arthro Kinetics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 45
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IPO
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $10.5M
Latest Deal Amount

Arthro Kinetics General Information

Description

Developer and manufacturer of biological implants and cartilage replacements. The company's products are used for the treatment of the human musculoskeletal system.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ARS Arthro
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Medical Supplies
Other Industries
Therapeutic Devices
Surgical Devices
Primary Office
  • 7 Silk House
  • Park Green
  • Macclesfield SK11 7QJ
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arthro Kinetics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. IPO 02-Mar-2006 $10.5M 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Mezzanine 01-Dec-2005 00.000 00.000 Completed
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 01-Dec-2003 $2.82M $2.82M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed
To view Arthro Kinetics’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Arthro Kinetics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial