Flash Therapeutics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 35
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 11
  • Investments
  • 1

Flash Therapeutics General Information

Description

Developer, producer and marketer of gene transfer tools intended for the development of cellular and animal models for the validation of candidate genes and drug screening. The company produces highly concentrated and purified viral vectors as well as develops predictive experimental cellular models and genetically modified animals by using its patented non-integrative technology and integrative lentiviral vectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vectalys
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Other Industries
Drug Delivery
Primary Office
  • Canal Biotech II
  • 3 Rue des Satellites
  • 31400 Toulouse
  • France
+33 05 00 00 00 00

Flash Therapeutics Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Flash Therapeutics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Flash Therapeutics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Flash Therapeutics Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sophie Rimbaud COO Partnerships and clinical programs management
Brigitte Mignotte-Darmon Finance & Chief Administrative and Human Resources Officer
Christine Duthoit Ph.D Manager, In vivo Engineering
Yohann Moal Manager, Marketing & Technical Support
Pascale Bouillé Ph.D Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Flash Therapeutics Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Galia Gestion Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 00.0 FlashCell Board Member 000 0000
00é00000 0000000 Techlife Capital Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00 00000000 FaDiese Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000000 Techlife Capital Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

Flash Therapeutics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Flash Therapeutics Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Flash Therapeutics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Flash Therapeutics Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 16-May-2018 0000000000 Biotechnology 0000000 000000é 00.0
To view Flash Therapeutics’s complete investments history, request access »

Flash Therapeutics Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 Biotechnology Toulouse, France 0000
To view Flash Therapeutics’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »