Simplify360 Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Investors
  • 2

Simplify360 General Information

Description

Provider of SaaS-based social media analytics platform intended to gain insights through data & analytics. The company's platform uses AI-driven conversation cloud, digital media command center, and real-time dashboards, thereby enabling brands and enterprises to enhance their digital customer experience.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
InRev Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • The Hive, L5, VR Bengaluru
  • ITPL Main Road, Devasandra Industrial Estate
  • Bengaluru, Karnataka 560048
  • India
+91 080672 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Simplify360 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Seed Round 18-Oct-2012 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 25-Jan-2012 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Simplify360’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Simplify360 Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of SaaS-based social media analytics platform intended to gain insights through data & analytics. The company's
Business/Productivity Software
Bengaluru, India
15 As of 2011
000000000

00000000

nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt
000000000000000000000 00000000
Bangalore, India
00 As of 0000
0000000 0000

0000000

m dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore
000000000000000000000 00000000
New Delhi, India
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Simplify360 Competitors (44)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
BRIDGEi2i Private Equity-Backed Bangalore, India 00 0000000 0000
0000000 Corporation New Delhi, India
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Mumbai, India 000 00.00 0000 00.00
0000000000 Formerly VC-backed Boston, MA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 44 competitors. Get the full list »

Simplify360 Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rohit Gupta Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Laxmi Khatiwada Co-Founder & Chief Financial Officer
Binit Thapa Co-Founder & Chief Software Architect
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Simplify360 Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Ajay Alur Simplify360 Board Member 000 0000
Bhupendra Khanal Self Board Member 000 0000
Raj Mishra Self Board Member 000 0000
Rohit Gupta Simplify360 Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
Sweta Sharma Simplify360 Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Simplify360 Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Simplify360 Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Amvensys Capital Group PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Raj Mishra Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Simplify360’s complete investors history, request access »