BlueKanGo Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 103
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $26M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 4

BlueKanGo General Information

Description

Operator of a digital transformation company designed to offer business process management services. The company's software integrates a document management system, a business intelligence unit (BI) to follow-up interesting reports and keys performance indicators (KPIs), a single global action plan regardless of the number of employees and production sites, and an ergonomic information portal: customizable interface to broadcast information to the users, a flowcharting application to map strategic positions, processes, and human organization, enabling businesses to improve sustainable operational performance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
QSMS Medi Système
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 14G rue du patis Tatelin
  • Technopole Rennes atalante
  • 35700 Rennes
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BlueKanGo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC $26M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 23-Sep-2011 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view BlueKanGo’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

BlueKanGo Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view BlueKanGo’s complete cap table history, request access »

BlueKanGo Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jean-Marc Briand Ph.D Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Jean- Pierre Descourt President
Sylvain Plantard Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
Manuel Muller Chief Marketing Officer, Chief Communication Officer & Board Member
Emmanuel Le Bras Financial Director & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

BlueKanGo Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
Emilie Raude BlueKanGo Directrice Grands Comptes - Responsable secteur sanitaire et médico-social & Board Member 000 0000
Emmanuel Le Bras BlueKanGo Financial Director & Board Member 000 0000
Jean-Marc Briand Ph.D BlueKanGo Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
Manuel Muller BlueKanGo Chief Marketing Officer, Chief Communication Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Marc Lecourt BlueKanGo Directeur grands comptes & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

BlueKanGo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BlueKanGo Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Bpifrance Sovereign Wealth Fund Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Breizh Invest PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
OSEO Innovation Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sodero Gestion Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view BlueKanGo’s complete investors history, request access »