BT Blue Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 82
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 8
  • Investments
  • 2

BT Blue General Information

Description

Provider of internet and cloud operation services. The company offers tailor-made services for high-speed network, private networks, hosted IP telephony and private and hybrid cloud, enabling them to outsource their information system.

Contact Information

Website
www.bt-blue.com
Formerly Known As
Bretagne Telecom
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Systems and Information Management
Primary Office
  • Rue Blaise Pascal
  • 35220 Chateaubourg
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00

BT Blue Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BT Blue Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BT Blue‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BT Blue Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of internet and cloud operation services. The company offers tailor-made services for high-speed network, priva
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Chateaubourg, France
82 As of 2021
00.000
000000000

0000 000

consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut e
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Zionsville, IN
00 As of 0000
00.00
000 0000-00-00
000000000000 00.00

0000000

unt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco lab
00000 00000000000000 000 0000000000
Nashua, NH
00 As of 0000
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

BT Blue Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Axia Technology Partners Private Equity-Backed Zionsville, IN 00 00.00 000000000000 00.00
0000000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed Nashua, NH 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
000000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed San Francisco, CA 000000000 -
0000 0000000000000 Formerly VC-backed Orem, UT 000 0000 000000&0 0000
00000.000 Venture Capital-Backed Livingston, NJ 000 000 000000 - 000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

BT Blue Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nicolas Boittin Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Sylvain Richert Chief Financial Officer & Partner
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

BT Blue Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 BT Blue Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

BT Blue Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BT Blue Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BT Blue‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BT Blue Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 20-Oct-2017 0000000000 Telecommunications Service Providers 0000000 0000000
Oceanis Informatique Buyout/LBO IT Consulting and Outsourcing
To view BT Blue’s complete investments history, request access »