Citiz Rennes Métropole Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $810K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Citiz Rennes Métropole General Information

Description

Operator of a car-leasing service intended to allow users to choose a car for a trip. The company's services are all time available with a maximum car disposal time of thirty minutes and price is calculated according to the duration and the distance traveled. fuel, insurance, maintenance and even the reserved location, enabling customers to rent a car according to your needs: city, family or utility.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
City Roul
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Hermès building, 6 place des Colombes
  • 35000 Rennes
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Citiz Rennes Métropole Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC $810K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Citiz Rennes Métropole’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Citiz Rennes Métropole Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Citiz Rennes Métropole Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Breizh Invest PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Citiz Rennes Métropole’s complete investors history, request access »