Point 65 Sweden Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Crowdfunding
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $32.1K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

Point 65 Sweden General Information

Description

Developer of an online retail platform intended to inspire people through innovative, unique and sporty products. The company's platform offers a variety of bags such as laptop bags, travel bags, as well as offers a range of paddles port products including comfort backrest, lightweight paddle and other sporting goods, enabling users to avail unique and stylish products at a reasonable price.

Contact Information

Website
www.point65.com
Formerly Known As
Boblbee
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Recreational Goods
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • Ekelundsvägen 26
  • Solna
  • 171 73 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 08-663 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Point 65 Sweden Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Product Crowdfunding 26-Jun-2019 $32.1K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Point 65 Sweden’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Point 65 Sweden Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tomas Öhman Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Richard Öhman Co-Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Point 65 Sweden Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Point 65 Sweden Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
GZ Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Hb Capital Invest Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Point 65 Sweden’s complete investors history, request access »