Attendo Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 18,012
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ATT
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 16
  • Share Price
  • $4.55
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Attendo General Information

Description

Attendo AB is a company that is engaged in providing private care and health care services in the Nordics. It focuses on offering care for older people, care for people with disabilities, individual and family care and health care. The company also offers health, medical and dental care as well as staffing services. Attendo operates group homes for adults, homes for children with special needs and short-term homes for adults and children. The company also operates day centers and provides personal assistants and escort services. It conducts its business activities in Sweden, Finland, Norway, and Denmark. The majority of the company's revenue comes from Sweden.

Contact Information

Website
www.attendo.com
Formerly Known As
Partena Car, Svensk Hemservice
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Stock Exchange
STO
Primary Office
  • Box 715
  • 182 17 Danderyd
  • Sweden
+46 0000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Attendo Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$4.55 $4.53 $4.43 - $6.34 $730M 161M 198K $0.03

Attendo Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 2,240,050 2,310,934 2,076,668 1,953,578
Revenue 1,434,972 1,332,714 1,261,843 1,262,723
EBITDA 241,628 116,808 202,889 232,731
Net Income 4,427 (98,262) 8,564 109,757
Total Assets 2,465,553 2,446,886 2,167,998 2,360,949
Total Debt 1,625,256 1,581,845 1,319,837 1,470,614
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Attendo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Attendo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Attendo Executive Team (18)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Martin Tivéus Chief Executive Officer & President
Pertti Karjalainen Chief Executive Officer of Attendo MedOne Oy
Fredrik Lagercrantz Chief Financial Officer
Eric Wåhlgren Director, Business Development & Strategy and Executive Vice President
Charlotte Dimming Director
You’re viewing 5 of 18 executive team members. Get the full list »

Attendo Board Members (20)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0ö0000000 Attendo Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000ö0 Attendo Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000ä00 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 20 board members. Get the full list »

Attendo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Attendo Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Attendo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Attendo Investments & Acquisitions (16)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 02-Mar-2021 000000000000000000 Elder and Disabled Care 00000 000000000
Ä00000å00 17-Dec-2020 000000000000000000 Elder and Disabled Care 0000000 Å0000000
0000000 00000 000 01-Feb-2018 000000000000000000 Elder and Disabled Care
000000 01-Nov-2017 000000000000000000 00.000 Elder and Disabled Care 000000 00000000
Humana (Home Care Service Operations) 01-Sep-2017 Merger/Acquisition Other Healthcare Services 0000 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 16 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Attendo Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Änglavård Elder and Disabled Care Gävle, Sweden 2012
000000000 00000000 Elder and Disabled Care Helsinki, Finland 0000
00000000000 000000 Elder and Disabled Care Sipoo, Finland 0000
0000000 00000 000 Elder and Disabled Care Stockholm, Sweden 0000
To view Attendo’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »