SHI Overview

  • Founded
  • 1900
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 230
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 7

SHI General Information

Description

Distributor of home appliances products designed for domestic and business environments. The company offers total solutions for wholesalers, retailers and e-tailers in the professional and do-it-yourself channel in five product categories, mainly electrical, hardware, paint, sanitary and multimedia.

Contact Information

Website
www.shi.nl
Formerly Known As
Elofer
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Home Furnishings
Electronics (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Keskesweg 19
  • 5721 WS Asten
  • Netherlands
+31 0493 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SHI Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SHI‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SHI Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stef Jansen Chief Executive Officer & Director
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

SHI Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SHI Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SHI‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SHI Investments (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 12-Jun-2013 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
00000000 000000000 17-May-2013 0000000000 000.00 Household Products 0000000 000000
0000000 000000000 19-Jul-2012 0000000000 Security Services (B2B)
00000000000 000000 12-Jun-2012 0000000000 000.00 Clothing
Smartwares Printables 30-May-2012 Buyout/LBO Clothing
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments. Get the full list »

SHI Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000000 000000 Clothing Aachen, Germany 0000
To view SHI’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

SHI Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 00000 13-Jan-2012 0000000000 Completed
  • 4 buyers
To view SHI’s complete exits history, request access »