Flagship Europe Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 3

Flagship Europe General Information

Description

Supplier of food products intended to offer frozen poultry and sous vide items. The company's food products include pies, sauces and dressings enabling the foodservice industry sectors avail latest trends and flavors from around the world.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Atlantic Foods Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Parent Company
OSI Group (US)
Primary Office
  • Studio 7, Crown House
  • High Street, Hartley Wintney
  • Hook RG27 8NW
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01252 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Flagship Europe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Flagship Europe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Flagship Europe Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Supplier of food products intended to offer frozen poultry and sous vide items. The company's food products include pies
Food Products
Hook, United Kingdom
1 As of 2013
000000&0

0&0 0000

. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla paria
0000000000000000000000
Saint-Léonard, Canada
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

nim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequ
0000 00000000
Bridgeview, IL
0000 As of 0000
0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Flagship Europe Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
C&C Packing Corporate Backed or Acquired Saint-Léonard, Canada 000000&0
00000000 0000 Private Equity-Backed Bridgeview, IL 0000 0000 000000000000 0000
0000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Jamaica, NY 000 000 000000000 - 000
0000000 000000000 Corporation Sterling, VA 000 000
0000000 0000000 00 Private Equity-Backed Elk Grove Village, IL 000 000000000000
To view Flagship Europe’s complete competitors history, request access »

Flagship Europe Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Russell Maddock Chief Executive Officer
Edward Baker Managing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Flagship Europe Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Flagship Europe Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Flagship Europe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Flagship Europe Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 14-Oct-2016 000000000000000000 Food Products 0000000 0000000
000000 00000 0000 10-Aug-2015 000000000000000000 Food Products 0000000 0000000
Oasis Foods (UK) 01-Apr-2010 Buyout/LBO Food Products 0000000 0000000
To view Flagship Europe’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Flagship Europe Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Oliver James Food Food Products Redditch, United Kingdom 2011
000000 00000 Food Products Carlisle, United Kingdom 0000
To view Flagship Europe’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »