Image Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 82
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • IS
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Share Price
  • $0.16
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Image Systems General Information

Description

Image Systems AB provides products to clients in film/video, multimedia and digital television. Its activity consists of development, manufacture, distribution and sale and support of systems for digital imaging, pre-mastering & transmission equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Innovative Vision
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Multimedia and Design Software
Stock Exchange
STO
Primary Office
  • Snickaregatan 40
  • 582 26 Linköping
  • Sweden
+46 013-20 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Image Systems Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.16 $0.16 $0.12 - $0.22 $13.9M 89.2M 109K

Image Systems Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 17,689 18,345 18,377 18,769
Revenue 17,189 17,723 17,646 21,864
EBITDA 2,391 2,259 499 1,332
Net Income 136 12 (1,985) (740)
Total Assets 20,651 21,691 23,564 25,381
Total Debt 2,514 2,751 3,791 4,118
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Image Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Image Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Image Systems Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Johan Friberg Chief Executive Officer & President
Lotta Ofverstrom Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Per Lindell forretningsområdesjef, RemaSawco
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Image Systems Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Annika Olme Image Systems Board Member 000 0000
Ingemar Andersson Self Board Member 000 0000
Katarina Bonde Self Board Member 000 0000
Thomas Wernhoff Self Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Image Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Image Systems Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 08-Jun-2018 0000000000 00.000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 00000 000
00000000000 0 01-May-2013 0000000000 Other Commercial Products 000 00000
00000000000 0 13-Jan-2012 0000000000 Electrical Equipment 0000 0000
Sawco 12-Jan-2012 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Products 0000 0000
To view Image Systems’s complete acquisitions history, request access »