Onsoft Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Onsoft General Information

Description

Developer of communication software designed to monitor quality and extract relevant data in the telephone customer dialogue. The company's technologies provide tools for encrypted recording as well as audit-proof storage of conversations, recording of screen activity of the employee during ongoing conversations, evaluation and analysis of the interviews, enabling call centers, financial and service companies and emergency centers to record, evaluate, optimize and refine customer employee interactions.

Contact Information

Website
www.onsoft.de
Formerly Known As
Onsoft Beteiligungs
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Einsteinufer 63-65
  • 10587 Berlin
  • Germany
+49 030 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Onsoft Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2000 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Onsoft’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Onsoft Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ayse Güzelce Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Zafer Gökbulut Chief Technology Officer & Manager, Development
Murat Gümüşer Managing Director
To view Onsoft’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Onsoft Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial