Keynote Media Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 38
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Keynote Media Group General Information

Description

Operator of a holding company that invests in and develops media and Internet companies. The company develops media and Internet companies in the entertainment industry, generating revenue through advertisers and entertainment products and services and also provides an array of platforms to consumers such as gambling, dating, games, events, etc. through many mediums, print, internet, events, email, mobile channels, enabling individuals to easily get entertainment-related products and services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PSI Spelinvest AB
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Social Content
Other Industries
Other Media
Entertainment Software
Primary Office
  • Ostermalmsgatan 87 D
  • 114 59 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 0000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Keynote Media Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Apr-2018 Completed Out of Business
2. IPO Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view Keynote Media Group’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Keynote Media Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Keynote Media Group Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000000 04-Oct-2010 000000000000000000 Leisure Facilities
0000000000000 03-Sep-2010 000000000000000000 Publishing
0000000000 29-Jun-2009 000000000000000000 000.00 Information Services (B2C) 0000000 00000000
Pommad 01-Nov-2007 Merger/Acquisition 00.00 Movies, Music and Entertainment
To view Keynote Media Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Keynote Media Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000000 Publishing Helsingborg, Sweden
To view Keynote Media Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Keynote Media Group Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 000000 04-Oct-2010 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000000 00000 0000
To view Keynote Media Group’s complete exits history, request access »