Ardent Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 57
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $36.7M
Latest Deal Amount

Ardent Group General Information

Description

Operator of gambling halls and casinos intended to entertain using online and offline casino games. The company's gambling halls and casinos develops their games into the digital age with incredible technical possibilities, enabling clients to bet and play games through the internet.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Circus Groupe
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Casinos and Gaming
Other Industries
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Primary Office
  • Rue Saint-Exupéry, 17
  • Boîte 13
  • 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
  • Belgium
+32 04 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ardent Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Debt - General 01-Jan-2020 $36.7M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Ardent Group’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Ardent Group Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jean-Christophe Choffray Deputy Chief Executive Officer & Head of Gaming
Emmanuel Mewissen Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Nicolas Leonard Group Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Dorian Verfaille Chief Operating Officer
Karim Tekaya Managing Director Grand Casino De Namur And Hotel Beauregard
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ardent Group Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Emmanuel Mewissen Ardent Group Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Nicolas Leonard Ardent Group Group Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Victor Bosquin Ardent Group Board Member 000 0000
To view Ardent Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Ardent Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ardent Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 08-Feb-2018 000000000 00000000 Casinos and Gaming
To view Ardent Group’s complete investments history, request access »

Ardent Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 000000 0000 Acquirer
To view Ardent Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »