Martineau Overview

  • Founded
  • 1906
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 27
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Cancelled)
  • Investors
  • 3

Martineau General Information

Description

Operator of a jewllery crafting company based in Saumur, France. The company offers custom made religious jewellery, metallic souvenirs and badges among others, enabling customers to acquire unique custom-crafted jewellery that suit their tastes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Maison Desnoue
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Accessories
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Primary Office
  • 113 chemin des Pâtureaux
  • 49400 Saumur
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Martineau Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 30-Jun-2020 Cancelled Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
1. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jan-2009 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Martineau’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Martineau Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a jewllery crafting company based in Saumur, France. The company offers custom made religious jewellery, met
Accessories
Saumur, France
27 As of 2021
000000&0

0000000

t in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat
00000000000
Saumur, France
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Martineau Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 00000 00 Corporation Saumur, France
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Martineau Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jean Quentin President
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Martineau Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial