NEXEYA Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 620
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 9

NEXEYA General Information

Description

Manufacturer of industrial and technical systems. The company's services develop, design, makes and supports embedded, stand-alone and ground equipment products, integrated systems and system support services for air, land, naval and joint task forces.

Contact Information

Website
www.nexeya.com
Formerly Known As
Eurilogic
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Aerospace and Defense
Parent Company
Former Stock Listing
ALNEX
Primary Office
  • Centrale Parc Bât 2
  • Avenue Sully Prudhomme
  • 92298 Châtenay-Malabry
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NEXEYA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NEXEYA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NEXEYA Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of industrial and technical systems. The company's services develop, design, makes and supports embedded, s
Other Commercial Services
Châtenay-Malabry, France
620 As of 2021
000.00
000000000000

00000000

od tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercit
000000000 000 0000000
Aalborg, Denmark
000 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000 000.00

00000000

in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat no
00000 0000000000 00000000
Ramonville Saint-Agne, France
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

NEXEYA Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
GomSpace Formerly VC-backed Aalborg, Denmark 000 000.00 00000000 000.00
00000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Ramonville Saint-Agne, France 000 00000 000000000000 00000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

NEXEYA Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jérôme Giraud President & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

NEXEYA Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000-0000 0000000 NEXEYA Chairman of the Board 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

NEXEYA Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NEXEYA Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NEXEYA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NEXEYA Investments & Acquisitions (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 03-Feb-2020 00000 00000 00 00000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments
0000000000 07-Sep-2018 00000 00000 00 00.000 Aerospace and Defense 00000000 0000000
0000000 16-Nov-2015 0000000000 Aerospace and Defense 00000000 0000000
000000000 0000000 30-Jan-2015 0000000000 Electrical Equipment 00000000 0000000
Antycip Technologies 01-Apr-2011 Merger/Acquisition Distributors/Wholesale
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

NEXEYA Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale La Verrière, France 0000
To view NEXEYA’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »