Talis Education Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • (Announced)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Talis Education Group General Information

Description

Operator of a network of schools in higher education specialized in vocational training. The company offers training programs in trade and international management, human resources and administration, marketing and communications and banking, finance and real estate, offering students a complete and funded educational course.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Talis Formation Network
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • La Fabrique / Îlot C2
  • 11-13 rue de Gironde
  • 33000 Bordeaux
  • France
+33 05 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Talis Education Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Talis Education Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Talis Education Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Serge Marcillaud Co-Founder & President
Alain Brettes Co-Founder
To view Talis Education Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Talis Education Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Talis Education Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Talis Education Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Talis Education Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000 000 11-Feb-2015 0000000000 Education and Training Services (B2B)
To view Talis Education Group’s complete investments history, request access »