Tamber Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

Tamber General Information

Description

Provider of mental health treatment services intended to treat mental health conditions. The company's services specialize in treating conditions including depression, anxiety, panic attacks and bipolar disorder by integrating self-management, talk therapy and medication, enabling patients to feel better faster.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
aTherapy
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Managed Care
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 178
  • Crystal Bay, MN 55323
  • United States
+1 (612) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tamber Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Tamber’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Tamber Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William Frist MD Co-Founder & Chairman
J. Michael Cline Board Member & Co-Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tamber Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Arun Gupta Accretive Board Member 000 0000
J. Michael Cline Self Board Member & Co-Founder 000 0000
Steven Shulman Self Board Member 000 0000
William Frist MD Self Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view Tamber’s complete board members history, request access »

Tamber Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tamber Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Accretive Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Tamber’s complete investors history, request access »