atBusiness Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

atBusiness General Information

Description

Provider of enterprise-grade IT and automation services. The company provides services for sales, marketing, human resources, customer service, e-commerce, cloud-based services and automated supply-chain management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AtBusiness Communications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Automation/Workflow Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Niittymäentie 7
  • 02200 Espoo
  • Finland
+358 020 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

atBusiness Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore atBusiness‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

atBusiness Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

atBusiness Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore atBusiness‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

atBusiness Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000' 00000 (0 13-Aug-2010 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000 00000000
Helsoft 18-Jun-2007 Buyout/LBO Application Software 0000 00000000
To view atBusiness’s complete investments history, request access »