9Lives Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 140
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

9Lives General Information

Description

Provider of emergency care, medical transport and ambulance services. The company also provides safety telephone services, first aid training and other healthcare services. The company serves municipalities, joint municipal boards, hospital districts, healthcare organizations and individuals.

Contact Information

Website
www.9lives.fi
Formerly Known As
HES Group, HES Sairaankuljetus
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Transportation
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Vartiokyläntie 1
  • 00950 Helsinki
  • Finland
+358 020 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

9Lives Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 9Lives‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

9Lives Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Markus Ulfstedt Chief Executive Officer
Katariina Matveinen Chief Financial Officer & Partner
To view 9Lives’s complete executive team members history, request access »

9Lives Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

9Lives Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 9Lives‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

9Lives Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 (0000000) 13-Mar-2020 000000000000000000 Distributors (Healthcare) 000000000 000000000
To view 9Lives’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

9Lives Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 (0000000) Distributors (Healthcare) Kolding, Denmark 0000
To view 9Lives’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »