Frog AGV Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Frog AGV Systems General Information

Description

Developer of navigation hardware and software products. The company develops, produces and sells guidance and control systems for freely moving, electronically controlled vehicles.

Contact Information

Website
www.frog.nl
Formerly Known As
FROG NAVIGATION SYSTEMS
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Tractieweg 190
  • 3534 AP Utrecht
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Frog AGV Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 18-Dec-2013 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2007 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Frog AGV Systems’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Frog AGV Systems Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jaap Werff Vice President, Strategic Business Development
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Frog AGV Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Frog AGV Systems Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
StartGreen Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Frog AGV Systems’s complete investors history, request access »