Renwood Mills Overview

  • Founded
  • 1935
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Renwood Mills General Information

Description

Producer and wholesaler of flour and baking mix products. The company specializes in biscuit flour, cornmeal and pancake mix from flour sourced through local farmers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Midstate Mills, Maiden Flour Mill
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 350
  • Newton, NC 28658
  • United States
+1 (828) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Renwood Mills Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Renwood Mills‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Renwood Mills Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bill Mackin President & Chief Executive Officer
Robin Sigmon Controller
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Renwood Mills Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Plaza Belmont Management Group Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Plaza Belmont Management Group Board Member 000 0000
To view Renwood Mills’s complete board members history, request access »

Renwood Mills Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Renwood Mills‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial