Fotoprix Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 108
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Fotoprix General Information

Description

Provider of photography and digital printing services designed to help families preserve memories. The company's photography and digital printing services offer digital albums, calendars, photo decoration, photo gifts and stationery through its stores in Spain, thus enabling customers to create beautiful digital albums.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FotoIkatz
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Other Retail
Printing Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Ikatz
Primary Office
  • Álava, Calle Arkatxa, número 1
  • Pabellón 4
  • 01006 Vitoria-Gasteiz
  • Spain
+34 945 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fotoprix Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 01-Sep-2017 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 15-Dec-2008 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Fotoprix’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Fotoprix Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fotoprix Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Clave Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Fotoprix’s complete investors history, request access »

Fotoprix Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 01-Jan-2014 000000000000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
To view Fotoprix’s complete acquisitions history, request access »