Venter Pharma Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $6.62M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 4

Venter Pharma General Information

Description

Developer of a diagnostic drug designed to offer a diagnosis for lactose intolerance. The company's drug includes innovative products to make a clinical diagnosis effective and focused on offering treatment for inflammatory illnesses and lactose intolerance, enabling patients to get advanced treatment for their diseases and recover as soon as possible.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lactest
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • Calle de Almagro, 1
  • 1º right
  • 28010 Madrid
  • Spain
+34 916 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Venter Pharma Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC 10-Mar-2014 $6.62M 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Grant 08-Jan-2014 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Venter Pharma’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Venter Pharma Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 00.000
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 0.000
Ordinary 3,835 $1.373819 $358.23 $358.23 1x $358.23 7.87%
Ordinary 7,400 $1.373819 $152.49 $152.49 1x $152.49 15.19%
To view Venter Pharma’s complete cap table history, request access »

Venter Pharma Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Venter Pharma Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Clave Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CRB Inverbio Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ferrer Internacional Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Horizon 2020 Government 000 0000 000000 0
To view Venter Pharma’s complete investors history, request access »