DISE Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $500K
Latest Deal Amount

DISE General Information

Description

Developer of a software platform intended to be used for controlling displays in digital signage. The company's platform can be integrated with existing business systems, enabling clients to get rewards, long-term loyalty and long-term end-user satisfaction.

Contact Information

Website
www.dise.com
Formerly Known As
Klocktornet
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Vertiseit
Primary Office
  • Drottninggatan 13
  • 652 25 Karlstad
  • Sweden
+46 054-14 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DISE Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 01-Oct-2017 $500K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
1. Later Stage VC 25-Oct-2012 Completed Generating Revenue
To view DISE’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

DISE Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a software platform intended to be used for controlling displays in digital signage. The company's platform
Multimedia and Design Software
Karlstad, Sweden
15 As of 2020
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

olore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliqu
000000000000000000000 00000000
Dallas, TX
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000000 00000

0000 000

sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna al
0000000000 000 000000 00000000
Denver, CO
000 As of 0000
0000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

DISE Competitors (27)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Appspace Private Equity-Backed Dallas, TX 000 00000 000000000000 00000
0000 00000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Denver, CO 000 0000000 0000
000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Labège, France 00 00.00 00000000000 00.00
00 00000 Corporation Milpitas, CA 00
You’re viewing 5 of 27 competitors. Get the full list »

DISE Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Oskar Edespong Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Tobias Ekmark Partner & Director of Sales & Marketing
Johan Lind Chairman
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

DISE Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Johan Lind Self Chairman 000 0000
To view DISE’s complete board members history, request access »

DISE Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DISE Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Almi Invest Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view DISE’s complete investors history, request access »