Lind Equipment Overview

  • Founded
  • 1949
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 22
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Lind Equipment General Information

Description

Manufacturer of portable electrical products for commercial, industrial and hazardous work environments. The company offers industrial lighting products including flashlights, incandescent and fluorescent work lights, inspection lights and explosion-proof lights to companies in the pulp and paper, automotive, aviation and petrochemical industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lind Equipment Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 145 Renfrew Drive
  • Unit 150
  • Markham, Ontario L3R 9R6
  • Canada
+1 (905) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lind Equipment Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lind Equipment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lind Equipment Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sean Van Doorselaer Co-Owner & Chief Executive Officer
Brian Astl Co-Owner & President
Harvey Lind Founder
To view Lind Equipment’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Lind Equipment Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lind Equipment Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lind Equipment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial