Linedata Overview

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 1,075

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • LIN

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 8

  • Share Price
  • $41.52

  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Linedata General Information

Description

Linedata Services SA provides software and service solutions. It caters to the requirements of investment, employee savings, insurance and savings, leasing and credit, and Software as a Service. The company publishes and integrates software packages for the finance sector. It also offers consulting, outsourcing, and maintenance services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GSI Division des Banques
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Stock Exchange
PAR
Primary Office
  • 27 rue d'Orleans
  • 92200 Neuilly-sur-Seine
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Linedata Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$41.52 $42.51 $39.47 - $51.96 $260M 6.16M 3.18K $5.23

Linedata Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 356,792 356,792 311,439 300,676
Revenue 189,400 189,400 183,541 189,916
EBITDA 64,415 64,415 52,103 52,403
Net Income 33,445 33,445 23,090 19,937
Total Assets 360,210 360,210 366,028 328,563
Total Debt 114,445 114,445 140,598 119,909
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Linedata Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Linedata‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Linedata Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Linedata Services SA provides software and service solutions. It caters to the requirements of investment, employee savi
Financial Software
Neuilly-sur-Seine, France
1,075 As of 2021
000.00
0000 00000.

000000

nderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupid
000000000 00000000
San Diego, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

um dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qu
000000000 00000000
Zurich, Switzerland
0000 As of 0000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Linedata Competitors (48)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Kyriba Private Equity-Backed San Diego, CA 000 000.00 000000&0
000000 Formerly PE-Backed Zurich, Switzerland 0000 000000&0
0000000 Corporation Geneva, Switzerland 0000 00000 000000000000
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Buffalo Grove, IL 0000 000000000 00 0000
000000 Private Equity-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 48 competitors. Get the full list »

Linedata Executive Team (16)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Arnaud Allmang Chief Financial Officer
Michael De Verteuil Deputy Managing Director, Business Development
Sally Crane Managing Director, Asia
Christopher Cooke Director, Client Solutions
Jamil Jiva Executive Vice President - Head of Linedata Lending & Leasing North America
You’re viewing 5 of 16 executive team members. Get the full list »

Linedata Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 0000 Linedata Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Linedata Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Linedata Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Linedata Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 07-Jan-2019 0000000000 Financial Software 00000000
0000000 0000 07-Aug-2017 0000000000 Other Financial Services 00000000
00000000 0000 27-Jan-2017 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 00000000
0000000000 00 08-Apr-2016 0000000000 Financial Software 00000000
CapitalStream 14-Feb-2013 Merger/Acquisition 0000 Financial Software
You’re viewing 5 of 8 acquisitions. Get the full list »

Linedata Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 Financial Software Paris, France 0000
To view Linedata’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »