PMP Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

PMP Technology General Information

Description

Developer of milling equipment intended to be used for dental laboratories. The company's milling equipment manufactures equipment for water jet cutting, conventional and CNC turning, CNC milling, engraving, manufacturing of finished parts and manufacturing of precision components, enabling clients to avail premium milling products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Proinvest Hungary
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • Arany János u. 55
  • Debrecen, 4025
  • Hungary
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PMP Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Mar-2018 00000 Completed Out of Business
1. Early Stage VC 31-Dec-2010 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view PMP Technology’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »