Neostratus Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Neostratus General Information

Description

Provider of cloud-based services intended to unify communications and collaboration. The company's services offers outsourced messaging, collaboration and communication services through telecommunication firms, enabling users to implement cloud strategies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CE On-Demand
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Primary Office
  • Arany János street 55
  • Debrecen, 4025
  • Hungary
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Neostratus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 01-Aug-2019 00.000 Completed Out of Business
3. Early Stage VC 05-Sep-2012 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC 21-Feb-2011 $2.07M $2.07M Completed Startup
1. Grant Completed Startup
To view Neostratus’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Neostratus Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of cloud-based services intended to unify communications and collaboration. The company's services offers outso
Systems and Information Management
Debrecen, Hungary
14 As of 2016
00.000
00000000 00 00.000

00000

ure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur
0000000 000 00000000000 0000000000
Norwalk, CT
0000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000 00000

000 0000

r incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ul
0000000 000 00000000000 0000000000
Austin, TX
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Neostratus Competitors (19)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Datto Private Equity-Backed Norwalk, CT 0000 00000 00000000 00000
000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Austin, TX 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
0000000000 Formerly VC-backed Santa Clara, CA 000 00000 0000 00000
00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Minsk, Belarus 00 00000 0000000 0000 00000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Shanghai, China 0000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 19 competitors. Get the full list »

Neostratus Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial