Cezanne HR Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

Cezanne HR General Information

Description

Developer of an online human resources software system and talent management services. The company offers Cezanne OnDemand which is an online HR software to streamline HR administration, cut costs and engage with employees. It enables automatic updates, pay-per-use pricing and similar features to keep a track of people, absence and performance management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cezanne Software
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 57 Southwark Street
  • London SE1 1RU
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cezanne HR Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger of Equals 15-Jun-2006 Completed
1. Buyout/LBO (MBO) 01-Oct-2000 Completed Profitable
To view Cezanne HR’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Cezanne HR Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an online human resources software system and talent management services. The company offers Cezanne OnDema
Human Capital Services
London, United Kingdom
00000000000

00000000

magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex
00000 0000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000 00.000

00000000

a pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt molli
000000000000000000000 00000000
Secaucus, NJ
00 As of 0000
00000
0000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Cezanne HR Competitors (31)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
CharlieHR Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 00.000 000000000 00.000
000000000 Angel-Backed Secaucus, NJ 00 00000 0000000000 00000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Sao Paulo, Brazil 000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 000000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 31 competitors. Get the full list »

Cezanne HR Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carlo Ugdulena Chief Executive Officer, General Manager & Board Member
To view Cezanne HR’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cezanne HR Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Carlo Ugdulena Cezanne HR Chief Executive Officer, General Manager & Board Member 000 0000
To view Cezanne HR’s complete board members history, request access »

Cezanne HR Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
EonTech Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kevin D'Silva Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Cezanne HR’s complete investors history, request access »