Naveo Commerce Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 25
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Naveo Commerce General Information

Description

Developer of an end-to-end eCommerce platform designed to support retailers and wholesalers to manage and grow their business online. The company's platform provides a cloud-based SaaS solution, with OMS and fulfilment technology enabling retailers and wholesalers to grow their business online.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Digital Goodie
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Logistics
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Hämeentie 19
  • 00500 Helsinki
  • Finland
+358 020 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Naveo Commerce Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Naveo Commerce‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Naveo Commerce Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an end-to-end eCommerce platform designed to support retailers and wholesalers to manage and grow their bus
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Helsinki, Finland
25 As of 2016
000000000000

00000000

onsequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nul
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Toronto, Canada
000000000000

00000

tion ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit
000000000000000000000 00000000
Toronto, Canada
00 As of 0000
00.00
000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Naveo Commerce Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Nextopia Private Equity-Backed Toronto, Canada 000000000000
00000 Formerly VC-backed Toronto, Canada 00 00.00 000000&0 00.00
00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Provo, UT 00 0000 000000&0 0000
0000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Los Altos, CA 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
To view Naveo Commerce’s complete competitors history, request access »

Naveo Commerce Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Moris Chemtov Global Chief Executive Officer
Jani Jääskeläinen Managing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Naveo Commerce Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Enterworks Chairman 000 0000
00000 000000000 00. Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Naveo Commerce Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000000 Black Dragon Capital Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Naveo Commerce Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Naveo Commerce Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Naveo Commerce‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Naveo Commerce Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000000 0 03-Dec-2019 000000000000000000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 0000000
To view Naveo Commerce’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Naveo Commerce Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 00000000 0 Business/Productivity Software Manchester, United Kingdom 0000
To view Naveo Commerce’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »