GBC Networks Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 1

GBC Networks General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunications services intended to offer cost-effective communication alternatives. The company's platform offers voice over IP telephone system and carrier services which are combined with the functionality, ensures user-friendliness and ease, enabling businesses to have a telephone exchange that meets their needs and improves reachability.

Contact Information

Website
www.gbc.fi
Formerly Known As
Global Business Call
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Primary Office
  • Kappelitie 6
  • 02200 Espoo
  • Finland
+358 09 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GBC Networks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Apr-2021 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2008 Completed Generating Revenue
To view GBC Networks’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

GBC Networks Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of telecommunications services intended to offer cost-effective communication alternatives. The company's platf
Telecommunications Service Providers
Espoo, Finland
7 As of 2021
00000000000

00-0000

do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud
00000 0000000000 00000000
Uppsala, Sweden
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

GBC Networks Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00-0000 0000000000 Corporation Uppsala, Sweden
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

GBC Networks Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Juha Rinne Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director & Board Member
Aarne Sipilä Ph.D Chairman
To view GBC Networks’s complete executive team members history, request access »

GBC Networks Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Aarne Sipilä Ph.D Self Chairman 000 0000
To view GBC Networks’s complete board members history, request access »

GBC Networks Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GBC Networks Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Innovestor Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view GBC Networks’s complete investors history, request access »