LymphaTouch Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.71M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 6

LymphaTouch General Information

Description

Provider of medical devices designed to offer treatment for faster recovery. The company's devices focus on several treatment areas, including lymphedema, preoperative and postoperative swelling and scarring, fascial tightness, muscle maintenance, active recovery, pain management and improving joint functionality, enabling healthcare providers to improve the lives of the patients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PhysioTouch
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Therapeutic Devices
Other Industries
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Primary Office
  • Valimotie 13 A
  • 00380 Helsinki
  • Finland
+358 010 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LymphaTouch Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC 18-Jun-2015 $1.71M 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2012 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2009 Completed Startup
To view LymphaTouch’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

LymphaTouch Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Class B shares 000,000,000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view LymphaTouch’s complete cap table history, request access »

LymphaTouch Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kristo Kivilaakso Chief Executive Officer
Sari Hietanen Chief Scientific Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

LymphaTouch Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Ari Kohonen Self Board Member 000 0000
Eero Heliövaara Self Board Member 000 0000
Hannu Syrjälä Self Board Member 000 0000
Leena Niemistö Ph.D Self Chairman 000 0000
Stig Gustavson LymphaTouch Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

LymphaTouch Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LymphaTouch Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Gerako Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Innovestor Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Leena Niemistö Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
StartUp Health Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Finnvera Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »