OnRelay Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 10

OnRelay General Information

Description

Provider of mobile business phone services designed to run business and manage important company calls from a smartphone. The company's services connect enterprise wireless handheld devices to internal corporate voice systems and help to work everywhere over standard cellular connections using regular cellular minutes, enabling clients to avail complete phone system that can be used with existing wireless contracts over any cell carrier network globally.

Contact Information

Website
www.onrelay.com
Formerly Known As
Palm Relay
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 535 Mission Street
  • San Francisco, CA 94105
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OnRelay Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC 04-Sep-2009 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series D) 18-Jul-2007 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 30-Sep-2004 00000 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC 21-Sep-2003 $159K $332K Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A1) 10-May-2002 $173K $173K Completed Startup
To view OnRelay’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

OnRelay Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ivar Plahte Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Marie Wold Co-Founder, Chief Financial Officer & President
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

OnRelay Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

OnRelay Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Dan Re'em Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Robbie Vann-Adibe Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
IQ Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
TTP Venture Managers Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Crickholm Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »