Tweddle Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1954
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 800
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Tweddle Group General Information

Description

Provider of technology-enabled information and publishing services to for the automotive sector. The company provides content development, printing and delivery of owner and service manuals to Tier 1 automotive original equipment manufacturers (OEMs) and their suppliers.

Contact Information

Website
www.tweddle.com
Formerly Known As
Tweddle Litho Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 24700 Maplehurst
  • Clinton Township, MI 48036
  • United States
+1 (586) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tweddle Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tweddle Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tweddle Group Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Archie Meyers Chief Financial Officer
Tina Stuart Chief Operating Officer
Ty Beltramo Chief Technology & Innovations Officer
Pat McGinnis Chief Corporate Development Officer
Patrick Aubry President, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tweddle Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 0000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Tweddle Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Tweddle Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial