NativeAD Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 31
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

NativeAD General Information

Description

Provider of software as a service (SaaS) platform designed to connect and inspire audiences with the most influential native types and formats achieving the highest content consumption. The company's software automates access for Internet campaign organizers to the main generalist and vertical media, enabling individuals to plan and publish branded content in online media by leveraging a technology which adapts automatically fonts, layout and video players of stories created by brands.

Contact Information

Website
www.native.ad
Formerly Known As
BrandCont
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 55 SE 6th Street
  • Suite 4310
  • Miami, FL 33131
  • United States
+1 (718) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NativeAD Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Sep-2017 Completed Out of Business
2. Accelerator/Incubator 24-Jul-2013 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 31-May-2013 Completed Startup
To view NativeAD’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

NativeAD Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of software as a service (SaaS) platform designed to connect and inspire audiences with the most influential na
Other Software
Miami, FL
31 As of 2015
00000000 00

000000

ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et do
000000000000000000000 00000000
Singapore, Singapore
00 As of 0000

00000000

ure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur
0000000000000 00000000
Bristol, United Kingdom
0000
000 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

NativeAD Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ahrefs Corporation Singapore, Singapore 00
00000000 Angel-Backed Bristol, United Kingdom 0000 0000000000 0 0000
00000000000 Angel-Backed Bengaluru, India 00 000000000
0000000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed Colorado Springs, CO 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000 Formerly VC-backed Redwood City, CA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

NativeAD Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Javier Lasa Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

NativeAD Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial