IdealCO Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 83
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 3

IdealCO General Information

Description

Developer of a social learning platform designed to help people attend online seminars. The company's social learning platform helps local authorities to meet their daily needs by developing training communities through training seminars and create community networks, enabling clients to share knowledge over the Internet in a single platform.

Contact Information

Website
www.idealco.fr
Formerly Known As
Réseau IDEAL
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Government
Educational Software
Primary Office
  • 93 avenue de Fontainebleau
  • 94270 Le Kremlin-Bicètre
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IdealCO Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Secondary Transaction - Private 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC 13-Jul-2017 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC 17-Dec-2015 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 26-Jun-2012 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Angel (individual) 03-May-2011 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 23-Mar-2010 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 23-Feb-2009 $644K $2.22M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Feb-2008 $1.58M $1.58M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view IdealCO’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

IdealCO Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Ordinary 654,048 $0.498500 $3.28 $3.28 1x $3.28 54.43%
To view IdealCO’s complete cap table history, request access »

IdealCO Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Philippe Boyer Founder, Owner, Chairman, Chief Executive Officer & President
Aurelien Boyer General Manager
Karine Le Duff Community Manager & Animator
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

IdealCO Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IdealCO Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Impact Partenaires Impact Investing Minority 000 0000 000000 0
IDFCapital PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Caisse des Dépôts Group Sovereign Wealth Fund Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view IdealCO’s complete investors history, request access »