ATMO Select Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.53M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 6

ATMO Select General Information

Description

Provider of music systems intended to influence customers and generate higher revenues for the business. The company offers a wide range of high-quality speakers and sound systems to fit any installation or retail space and also specialize in custom music atmosphere, sound integration systems, and natural scent equipment for the hospitality and branded retail, enabling clients to impress customers with the in-store experience.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gogoyoko
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Primary Office
  • Laugavegur 178
  • Reykjavík, 105
  • Iceland
+354 445 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ATMO Select Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC (Series A) 09-Dec-2015 $1.53M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Product Crowdfunding 01-May-2012 00.00 000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 09-Feb-2009 $5M $5M Completed Generating Revenue
To view ATMO Select’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ATMO Select Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Adalsteinn Palsson Co-Chief Executive Officer
Magnús Þorsteinsson Chief Operating Officer
Pétur Einarsson Co-Founder & Senior Director, Music Design
Ivar Kristjansson Co-Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

ATMO Select Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
Arni Blöndal Brunnur Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Eggert Gíslason ATMO Select Board Member 000 0000
Johann Johannesson Self Board Member 000 0000
Lárus Árnason ATMO Select Board Member 000 0000
Sigurdur Arnljotsson Brunnur Ventures Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

ATMO Select Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ATMO Select Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Brunnur Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Frumtak Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ignitas Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Northstack Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Nýsköpunarsjóður Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »