Novavax (Maryland) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 21
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Novavax (Maryland) General Information

Description

Operator of a vaccine adjuvant company. The company develops vaccines for veterinary and human. It offers human influenza vaccine Matrix-M and other vaccination products for dogs, cats, fishes and all other animals.

Contact Information

Website
isconova.com
Formerly Known As
Isconova AB
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Kungsgatan, 109
  • 753 18 Uppsala
  • Sweden
+46 018-16 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Novavax (Maryland) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Novavax (Maryland)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Novavax (Maryland) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Novavax (Maryland) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Novavax (Maryland)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Novavax (Maryland) Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000 02-May-2011 000000000000000000 00000 Biotechnology 0000 0ö000000ö0
To view Novavax (Maryland)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »