Yuniqtrip Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 1

Yuniqtrip General Information

Description

Developer of an online platform for travelers to connect with local people. The company's website acts as a platform for travelers to log on to, find and connect with local people in order to enhance their travel experience by getting firsthand knowledge about travel hot spots and local culture.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sherpandipity
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Primary Office
  • Street Fuentespina 33, 2ºB
  • 28031 Madrid
  • Spain
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Yuniqtrip Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Yuniqtrip’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Yuniqtrip Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Yuniqtrip Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
CAV Investment Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Yuniqtrip’s complete investors history, request access »