Pinovo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 3

Pinovo General Information

Description

Provider of enclosed sandblasting systems designed to offer treatment, maintenance and inspection of industrial surfaces. The company's sandblasting systems are used for surface treatment and maintenance of pipelines, offshore installations, marine vessels and equipment, enabling businesses to reduce health hazards for operators, offer a long lifetime on maintenance and paint and zero spill to the environment and reduce cost.

Contact Information

Website
www.pinovo.com
Formerly Known As
Pipeline Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Sanddalsringen 3
  • 5225 Nesttun
  • Norway
+47 907 00 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pinovo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Dec-2013 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 01-Apr-2011 $1.75M $1.75M Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 30-Jun-2009 Completed Startup
To view Pinovo’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Pinovo Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Arnvid Skogseth General Manager
Henning Olsen Head of Sales
Tore Angelskår Chief Executive Officer
Roger Larsen Co-Founder & Board Member
You’re viewing 4 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pinovo Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Cecilie Sælen Pinovo Board Member 000 0000
Declan McAdams Pinovo Chairman 000 0000
Keilian Knudsen Self Board Member 000 0000
Roger Larsen Pinovo Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Vibeke Hauge Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Pinovo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pinovo Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Fjord Invest Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Katapult Ocean Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Planet 9 Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Pinovo’s complete investors history, request access »