Havgul Clean Energy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Havgul Clean Energy General Information

Description

Developer of wind power projects intended to focus on environment and renewable energy. The company's offerings include wind power projects focus on both offshore and onshore energy production services, enabling clients to provide an alternative source of energy at a convenient rate.

Contact Information

Website
www.havgul.no
Formerly Known As
Bora Energi
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Acquirer
Triventus Wind Power
Primary Office
  • Prinsensgate 5
  • 0152 Oslo
  • Norway
+47 901 00 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Havgul Clean Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 24-Mar-2015 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 28-Nov-2010 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Havgul Clean Energy’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Havgul Clean Energy Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Harald Dirdal Founding Partner & Executive Director
Kalle Hesstvedt Founding Partner and Executive for PR & Communication
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Havgul Clean Energy Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Klas Gustafsson Sustainable Technologies Fund Board Member 000 0000
Pål Breiland Investinor Deputy Board Member 000 0000
Ronny Vikdal Investinor Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Havgul Clean Energy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Havgul Clean Energy Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Investinor Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sustainable Technologies Fund Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Havgul Clean Energy’s complete investors history, request access »

Havgul Clean Energy Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 31-May-2015 000000000000000000 Construction and Engineering 0000 00000000000
To view Havgul Clean Energy’s complete acquisitions history, request access »