Sirio Europe Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 43
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $175K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 8

Sirio Europe General Information

Description

Producer of pharmaceutical private label products designed to develop nutraceutical and dietary supplements. The company's products include arctic nutrients, and food supplements in the form of Omega3 formulations, offers a proven track record of formulation, private labeling, custom packaging, and distribution system to the global health industry, enabling consumers to have healthy and mineral-rich supplements without any side effects.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ProBio ASA, Ayanda
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • Am Hünengrab 20
  • 16928 Pritzwalk
  • Germany
+49 033986 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sirio Europe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC 30-Jan-2012 $175K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 03-Jan-2011 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 18-Aug-2010 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 14-Sep-2009 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2005 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Sirio Europe’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Sirio Europe Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Producer of pharmaceutical private label products designed to develop nutraceutical and dietary supplements. The company
Pharmaceuticals
Pritzwalk, Germany
43 As of 2020
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000

00000000

aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cil
0000 000000000
San Francisco, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Sirio Europe Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 0000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Sirio Europe Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Minming Xu Managing Director & Finance Director
Dominique Baum Managing Director
Per-Oluf Olsen Board Member & Partner
You’re viewing 3 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sirio Europe Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
Helge Midttun Self Co-Chairman 000 0000
Per-Oluf Olsen Self Board Member & Partner 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

Sirio Europe Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sirio Europe Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
SakorninVest Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Danske Invest Norge Vekst Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Investinor Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kverva PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
NorInnova Invest Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »

Sirio Europe Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 08-Jul-2008 000000000000000000 Pharmaceuticals 000 00000000000
To view Sirio Europe’s complete acquisitions history, request access »