Reliq Health Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • RHT
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $0.36
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Reliq Health Technologies General Information

Description

Reliq Health Technologies Inc specializes in developing Software-as-a-Service (SaaS) solutions for remote patient monitoring, telemedicine, and care collaboration. Reliq's IUGO health technology platform is a hardware and software solution that allows complex patients to receive high-quality care in the home, improving health outcomes, enhancing the quality of life for patients and families and reducing the cost of care delivery. The firm earns through the supply of mobile device management (MDM) solutions for mobile devices and subscriptions of the iUGO CARE platform to healthcare client. The firm is based in Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Moseda
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 789 West Pender Street
  • Suite 810
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 1H2
  • Canada
+1 (888) 000-0000

Reliq Health Technologies Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Reliq Health Technologies Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.36 $0.36 $0.15 - $0.75 $61.7M 171M 392K -$0.07

Reliq Health Technologies Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019 FY 2018 30-Jun-2018
EV 81,118 27,281 22,936 145,639
Revenue 810 851 137 1,787
EBITDA (8,507) (7,924) (9,340) (10,863)
Net Income (8,544) (8,283) (9,819) (10,863)
Total Assets 2,711 1,979 2,867 9,400
Total Debt 304 337 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Reliq Health Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reliq Health Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Reliq Health Technologies Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lisa Crossley Ph.D Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Dave McKay Chief Technology & Innovation Officer
Rob Prouse Chief Technology Officer, Technology
Bassma Ghali Ph.D Executive
Lucas Smithen Executive
You’re viewing 5 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

Reliq Health Technologies Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Brian Storseth Reliq Health Technologies Board Member 000 0000
Lisa Crossley Ph.D Reliq Health Technologies Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Reliq Health Technologies Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reliq Health Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Reliq Health Technologies Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000 09-Feb-2016 000000000000000000 Other Healthcare 0000 00000000 00.0
Golden Virtue Resources 25-Nov-2014 Merger/Acquisition Other Metals, Minerals and Mining 0000 00000000 00.0
To view Reliq Health Technologies’s complete acquisitions history, request access »