Asarina Pharma Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ASAP
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.97
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Asarina Pharma General Information

Description

Asarina Pharma AB is a Swedish biotech company focusing on the development of Sepranolone (UC1010) for the treatment of premenstrual dysphoric disorder (PMDD) and other menstrual-related conditions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Umecrine Mood
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Stock Exchange
STO
Primary Office
  • Karolinska Institutet Science Park
  • Fogdevreten 2
  • 171 65 Solna
  • Sweden
+46 08-524 000 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Asarina Pharma Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.97 $1.03 $0.64 - $1.20 $18.2M 18.7M 74.7K -$0.38

Asarina Pharma Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 7,823 6,544 38,633 28,581
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (7,692) (8,970) (8,313) (5,913)
Net Income (7,104) (8,162) (7,515) (5,060)
Total Assets 5,886 8,324 14,963 16,641
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Asarina Pharma Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Asarina Pharma‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Asarina Pharma Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Nordkild MD Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Karin Ekberg Ph.D Chief Operating Officer
Otto Skolling Board Member & Chief Business Officer
Märta Segerdahl Chief Medical Officer
Jakob Hansen Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Asarina Pharma Board Members (13)

Name Representing Role Since
Andre Ulmann Ph.D Self Board Member 000 0000
Elias Eriksson Self Board Member 000 0000
Graham Fagg Ph.D Rosetta Capital (UK) Board Member 000 0000
Jean-Philippe Milon Ph.D Self Board Member 000 0000
Marianne Kock Asarina Pharma Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 board members. Get the full list »

Asarina Pharma Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Asarina Pharma Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Asarina Pharma‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial