Skyllzone Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Skyllzone General Information

Description

Developer of a fantasy sports platform. The company provides a marketplace for NBA, NHL, NFL and MLB fans and teams to compete in short term fantasy sports leagues.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Left Tackle
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Casinos and Gaming
Other Industries
Entertainment Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 111 West 28th Street
  • Suite 2B
  • New York, NY 10001
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Skyllzone Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Merger/Acquisition 14-Jul-2014 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 31-May-2013 00.000 Completed Product Development
3. Early Stage VC 22-Feb-2012 00000 00.000 Completed Product Development
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 29-Dec-2010 $1.6M $1.95M Completed Product Development
1. Seed Round 23-Jun-2010 $352K $352K Completed Startup
To view Skyllzone’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Skyllzone Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Kibort Chief Operating Officer & Co-Founder
Jeremy Elbaum Chief Marketing Officer & Co-Founder
Brian Schwartz Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Mark Nerenberg Chief Product Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Skyllzone Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Skyllzone Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Primal Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Skyllzone’s complete investors history, request access »